Here’s a page that lists some music I’ve made over the years. I’ll try to update links when I can but most things should be easy enough to find online if you’re interested.
DISCOGRAPHY
As main composer /collaborator
2011 Canaille, Practical Men (Komino)
2009 Canaille, Potential Things (Standard Form)
2008 Feuermusik, No Contest (Standard Form)
2007 Jeremy Strachan, The Heart of the Matter (Standard Form)
2006 Feuermusik, Goodbye, Lucille (Independent)
2004 Sea Snakes, Clear as Day, the Darkest Tools (Three Gut Records)
2003 Rockets Red Glare, Moonlight Desires (Blue Skies Turn Black)
2002 Rockets Red Glare, Self-titled (Sick Room Records)
2001 Rockets Red Glare, 7” Single (Die!Venom Records)
Appearances as performer / arranger (Select titles)
2017 Marker Starling, Anchors and Ampersands (Tin Angel)
2017 Tanika Charles, Soul Run (Record Kicks)
2016 Ron Hawkins, Spit, Sputter, and Sparkle (Pheromone)
2015 Marker Starling, Rosy Maze (Tin Angel)
2015 Ron Hawkins, Garden Songs (Pheromone)
2015 The Weather Station, Loyalty (Outside)
2013 Jim Guthrie, Takes Time (Static Klang)
2013 Minotaurs, New Believers (Static Klang)
2013 Maylee Todd, Escapology (Do Right)
2012 Steamboat, Rules (Independent)
2012 Dave MacKinnon, The Past is a Foreign Country (Independent)
2011 Devon Sproule, I Love You, Go Easy (Tin Angel)
2011 Sandro Perri, Impossible Spaces (Constellation)
2011 Muskox, Transformations/Invocation (Independent)
2011 JJ Ipsen and the Paper Crown, Entertainment Ordinaire (Independent)
2010 Gabriel Levine, Long Spun Thread (Independent)
2010 Minotaurs, The Thing (Static Klang)
2010 Friendly Rich & the Lollipop People, The Sacred Prune of Remembrance (Hazelwood)
2009 Hylozoists, L’ile de Sept Villes (Outside Music)
2009 Sunparlour Players, Wave North (Outside Music)
2008 Laura Barrett, Victory Garden (Paper Bag)
2008 Fembots, Calling Out (Weewerk)
2008 I am Robot and Proud, Uphill City (Darla)
2007 Nathan Lawr, Sea of Tiny Lights (Saved by Radio Records)
2006 Golden Dogs, Big Eye Little Eye (True North)
2006 Hylozoists, La Fin Du Monde (Boompa Records)
2006 I am Robot and Proud, The Electricity in Your House Wants to Sing (Darla)
2006 Jon Rae and the River, Knows What You Need (Baudelaire)
2005 Constantines, Tournament of Hearts (Sub Pop)
2005 Deadly Snakes, Porcella (Paper Bag Records)
2005 Fembots, The City (Paper Bag Records)
2005 Nathan Lawr, Secret Carpentry (Independent)
2004 Nathan Lawr, Night in the Minotaur Wood (CBC Recordings)
2003 Constantines, Shine a Light (Sub Pop)
2003 Nathan Lawr, This Heart Beats a Waltz (Maple Music)
Performance Highlights (With various ensembles)
2016 Somewhere There Creative Music Festival
2012 Guelph Jazz Festival (Coltrane’s Ascension)
2011 ALL CAPS Island Festival, Toronto
2011 Calgary Folk Festival
2011 Sappy Fest, Sackville NB
2011 Dawson City Music Festival, YT
2011 Halifax Jazz (Out like a Lion Festival)
2011 Ethio-TO, Music Gallery, Toronto
2010 London Ontario Living Arts Festival
2010 Hillside Festival, Guelph ON
2010 VTOten Festival, Toronto ON
2010 Nuit Blanche & Guelph Jazz Festival, Guelph ON
2010 Toronto Jazz Fest Next Wave Series
2010 Japan Tour w/I am Robot & Proud
2009 London Ontario Living Arts Festival
2009 Ottawa Bluesfest
2009 Somewhere There Performance Residency
2008 Japan Tour w/I am Robot and Proud, Japan (Tokyo, Osaka, Nagoya, Mt. Fuji)
2008 Feuermusik, Electric Eclectics Festival, Meaford
2008 John Coltrane’s Ascension, conductor, Guelph
2008 Feuermusik Orchestra, No Contest CD launch, Music Gallery
2007 John Coltrane’s Ascension, conductor & promoter, Tranzac
2006 Night Music, new works for saxophone quintet premiered, St. John’s
2005 Extermination Music Nights (guerrilla-style performance events 2005–2009)
2005 The music of Jean-Jacques Lemêtre, Berlin
2004 College Music Journal Festival, New York City
1999 Multiple North American tours w/Rockets Red Glare (1999–2003)